m
→Pronouns
m (→Gender) |
Jaderose35 (talk | contribs) m (→Pronouns) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3:
*You do not use common Trigger warnings. If you are unsure about which are common, check [[User blog:ThatAnnoyingDemigirl/Guide_to_the_wiki#Commonly TW'd Things|here]].
*You do not use Tone indicators. While I personally don't usually need them, it is a matter of common courtesy. Click [[User_blog:Contie/Neurodivergent#Tone Tags|here]] to see a list of common indicators, or scroll down.
==This Is Me==
Line 27 ⟶ 25:
|Theirs
|Themselves
|-
|It
|It
|Its
|Its
|Itself
|-
|Ze
Line 36 ⟶ 40:
|Blu
|Blue
|Blues
|Blues
|Blueself
|-
|Tan
|Tan
|Tans
|Tans
|Tanself
|-
|Dot
|Dot
|Dots
|Dots
|Dotself
|-
|Aqui
|Aqui
|Aquis
|Aquis
|Aquiself
|-
|Ji
|Jin
|Jinx
|Jinx
|Jinxself
|-
|Voi
|Void
|Voids
|Voids
|Voidself
|-
|Fog
|Fog
|Fogs
|Fogs
|Fogself
|}
Line 69 ⟶ 91:
===Gender===
*[[Isogender]]
*[[Absgender]]
*[[Labelflux]]
*[[Asteriagender]]
*[[Multiflux]]
*[[Droplen]]
**[[Gemgender]]/[[Gemgender|Tanzanitegender]]▼
*[[Firegender]]
*[[Faunagender]]
*[[Birdgender]]
*[[Mothogender]]
*[[Bluegender]]
*[[Bookgender]]
===Combinations===
*[[Aroace Agender]]
===Terms===
Line 158 ⟶ 193:
*Maths (yes)
==testing==
==Tone Indicators I Use==▼
<a href="http://example.com/" style="color:red;">Red Link</a>
<p style="color: Green">[[User:Jaderose35|Jade]] </p>
<p style=color:Green [https://lgbta.miraheze.org/wiki/User:Jaderose35 Jade]</p>
<p style="color: red"> Text is preformatted with a style and markups cannot be done</p>
*/j: Joking
*/gen: Genuine
Line 176 ⟶ 219:
*/ref: Reference
*/p: Platonic
*/fl: Familial Love
*/ann: Annoyed
*/hap: Happy
*/u: Upset
*/m: Metaphor
Any others will either be added or will just be written like this: /tone, e.g. /amused
==Links==
Some of my memorable Posts
These posts are no longer accessible
*[https://lgbta.wikia.org/f/p/4400000000000174205 Advice please] (first Wiki Post)
*[https://lgbta.wikia.org/f/p/4400000000000210836 just something (kinda) positive I’ve seen] (Wiki Post)
|